Year 2018
Term

Term 3, 2018
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
16/07/2018, Day 1, WK1
- Term 3 commences
17/07/2018, Day 2
- Music Camp
18/07/2018, Day 3
- Music Camp
- Open Morning 9:00am
19/07/2018, Day 4
- Music Camp
- Yr 11 RE Seminar (all day)
20/07/2018, Day 5
23/07/2018, Day 6, WK2
- Art Week
- Year 7 (73,76) Melbourne Museum Excursion
24/07/2018, Day 7
- Art Week
- Year 7 (71,72) Melbourne Museum Excursion
25/07/2018, Day 8
- Art Week
- SCSA Football
- Winter Musicale – Auditorium 7.00pm
- Art Soiree
26/07/2018, Day 9
- Art Week
- Foreshore
- Newsletter 11
- Year 7 (70,74,75) Melbourne Museum Excursion
27/07/2018, Day 10
- Art Week
30/07/2018, Day 1, WK3
- Performing Arts Week
31/07/2018, Day 2
- Performing Arts Week
- VTAC Information Evening 7:00pm @ St.Bedes
- Whole School Assembly (Pastoral Period)
01/08/2018, Day 3
- Performing Arts Week
- Year 11 into 12 Subject Counselling Appointments
- Parent Book Group - 7:00pm
02/08/2018, Day 4
- Performing Arts Week
- VNA Netball
- Pathways Expo 5:30pm-8:00pm
03/08/2018, Day 5
- Performing Arts Week
- Year 10 into 11 Subject Counselling Appointments
06/08/2018, Day 6, WK4
- Parent Teacher Interviews (Yrs 7-12) 2.30-8.00pm
07/08/2018, Day 7
- Open Morning 9:00am
08/08/2018, Day 8
- Year 12 English Incursion - YOW/The Crucible 9:00-10:30am
09/08/2018, Day 9
- Newsletter 12
- Staff Professional Learning Day -Mission & Identity (Student Free Day)
10/08/2018, Day 10
- Past Pupils’ Major Event - 7:00pm
13/08/2018, Day 1, WK5
- Rehearsals for Junior Production
- Science Week
14/08/2018, Day 2
- Rehearsals for Junior Production
- Science Week
- Year 10 Elevate - Pastoral Period
15/08/2018, Day 3
- Science Week
- Junior Production Performance
16/08/2018, Day 4
- Science Week
- Junior Production Performance
17/08/2018, Day 5
- Science Week
- Junior Production Performance
20/08/2018, Day 6, WK6
- Book Week
21/08/2018, Day 7
- Book Week
- Year 8 Anzac Incursion – Period 1
- Year 9 Anzac Incursion – Period 3
22/08/2018, Day 8
- Book Week
23/08/2018, Day 9
- Book Week
- Foreshore
- Newsletter 13
- Parent Teacher Interviews (Yrs 7-12) 4.00-8.30pm
- SCSA Soccer
24/08/2018, Day 10
- Book Week
- Year 9 Trivia Afternoon - Period 5
27/08/2018, Day 1, WK7
- Year 8 Triple E Week
- Year 9 Learn to Dance - St.Bedes - 2.50pm
28/08/2018, Day 2
- Year 8 Triple E Week
- Year 7 Elevate - Pastoral Period
29/08/2018, Day 3
- Year 8 Triple E Week
30/08/2018, Day 4
- Year 8 Triple E Week
31/08/2018, Day 5
- Year 8 Triple E Week
- Saturday 1st: 10 Year Reunion
03/09/2018, Day 6, WK8
- Father's Day event
- Year 11 English Incursion - 12 Angry Men/Montana 1:00-3:00pm
- Yr 9 Jewish Holocaust Excursion - K1, K2, K6
04/09/2018, Day 7
- Year 7 High Resolves - Independent Thinking
05/09/2018, Day 8
06/09/2018, Day 9
- Newsletter 14
- Year 9 Learn to Dance - St.Bedes - 2.50pm
- Yr 9 Jewish Holocaust Excursion - K4, K5, K7
07/09/2018, Day 10
10/09/2018, Day 1, WK9
- SCSA Athletics
- Year 9 Learn to Dance - St.Bedes - 2.50pm
11/09/2018, Day 2
- Year 9 Kilbreda & St.Bedes Social 7.00-9.30pm
12/09/2018, Day 3
- Parent Book Group - 7:00pm
- SCSA Netball
13/09/2018, Day 4
- Open Morning 9:00am
14/09/2018, Day 5
17/09/2018, Day 6, WK10
18/09/2018, Day 7
19/09/2018, Day 8
20/09/2018, Day 9
- Newsletter 15
21/09/2018, Day 10
- Brigidine Day
- End of Term 3