Year 2017
Term

Term 3, 2017
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
17/07/2017, Day 1
- Art Week
- Term 3 commences
- WEEK 1
18/07/2017, Day 2
- Art Week
19/07/2017, Day 3
- Art Week
- Art Soiree
20/07/2017, Day 4
- Art Week
- Debating Round 4 - 7:30pm
21/07/2017, Day 5
- Art Week
24/07/2017, Day 6
- Brainstorm Health Performance (Year 9 - Period 1)
- WEEK 2
25/07/2017, Day 7
- Parent Teacher Interviews Units 3&4 only
26/07/2017, Day 8
- SCSA AFL, Highett Reserve
- Year 11 English Language - ACMI Unit 2 Language Change - Periods 3 & 4
- Year 12 English Language - ACMI Unit 3 Language & Society - Periods 1-3
27/07/2017, Day 9
- French Bastille Day
- Newsletter 11
- VTAC Evening - St Bede's College
28/07/2017, Day 10
- Year 7 Scienceworks Excursion
31/07/2017, Day 1
- WEEK 3
01/08/2017, Day 2
02/08/2017, Day 3
- Yr 9 to 10 & + Yr 10 to Yr 11 Subjects Selection Expo 5:30pm-8:00pm
03/08/2017, Day 4
- Debating Round 5 - 7:30pm
- Year 10 Building Bridges - King David School - 4:15-7:30
04/08/2017, Day 5
- Year 11 & 12 Vaccinations
07/08/2017, Day 6
- Library Week
- WEEK 4
08/08/2017, Day 7
- Library Week
- Open Evening Tour: 3:45pm-6:35pm
- VNA Netball
- Year 11 English Incursion - John Kilner - Period 4
- Year 11 Student Leadership Workshop Periods 2-3
09/08/2017, Day 8
- Library Week
- Year 12 Alliance Francaise 12:30pm
10/08/2017, Day 9
- Library Week
- Newsletter 12
- Year 10 Building Bridges - Nazareth College - 4:15-7:30
- Year 12 English - Year of Wonders, The Crucible Performance - Period 4
- Stewardship Council
11/08/2017, Day 10
- Library Week
- Past Pupils of Distinction Evening
14/08/2017, Day 1
- School Production Rehearsal, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston
- WEEK 5
- Science Week
15/08/2017, Day 2
- School Production Rehearsal, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston
- Science Week
16/08/2017, Day 3
- School Production Rehearsal, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston
- Science Week
17/08/2017, Day 4
- School Production, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, 7.30pm
- Year 10 Building Bridges - Mt Hira College - 4:15-7:30
- Science Week
18/08/2017, Day 5
- Science Week
21/08/2017, Day 6
- WEEK 6
- Year 8 Camp Group 1
- Year 8 Humanities Coastal Field Trip Group 2
22/08/2017, Day 7
- Year 8 Camp Group 1
- Yr 7 Elevate
- Year 8 Art Excursion Group 2
23/08/2017, Day 8
- Year 8 Camp Group 1
- Year 8 Camp Group 2
- SCSA Soccer, Monash University Clayton
24/08/2017, Day 9
- Year 8 Camp Group 2
- Newsletter 13
- Year 8 Art Excursion Group 1
25/08/2017, Day 10
- Year 8 Camp Group 2
- Year 8 Humanities Coastal Field Trip Group 1
- Year 9 Trivia with St Bedes (Mary Dalton Hall) 2:00pm
28/08/2017, Day 1
- Growth Mindset Parent Information Evening 7pm
- WEEK 7
- Yr 9 Jewish Holocaust Excursion K3 & K4
29/08/2017, Day 2
- Year 7 & 10 Vaccinations
- Yr 9 Jewish Holocaust Excursion K5 & K6
30/08/2017, Day 3
- Learn to Dance #1 - 3:00pm (St.Bedes)
- Parent Book Group 7:00pm
- Yr 9 Jewish Holocaust Excursion K1, K2 & K7
31/08/2017, Day 4
- Interim Reports closes 2.00pm
01/09/2017, Day 5
04/09/2017, Day 6
- WEEK 8
05/09/2017, Day 7
- Whole School Assembly P3
06/09/2017, Day 8
- Learn to Dance #2 - 3:00pm (St.Bedes)
07/09/2017, Day 9
- Newsletter 14
08/09/2017, Day 10
- World Challenge Trivia Night
11/09/2017, Day 1
- Learn to Dance #3 - 3:00pm (St.Bedes)
- WEEK 9
- Wellbeing & RE Week
12/09/2017, Day 2
- Wellbeing & RE Week
- Year 9 Social 7:30-9:30 (Mary Dalton Hall)
13/09/2017, Day 3
- Wellbeing & RE Week
- Music Soiree/Concert - 7:00pm
- SCSA Netball, Waverley Netball Centre
14/09/2017, Day 4
- Wellbeing & RE Week
- Parent Teacher Interviews Yrs 7-11
- Stewardship Council
- R U OK Day
15/09/2017, Day 5
- Brigidine Day
18/09/2017, Day 6
- PE Week
- WEEK 10
19/09/2017, Day 7
- PE Week
20/09/2017, Day 8
- PE Week
21/09/2017, Day 9
- PE Week
- Newsletter 15
22/09/2017, Day 10
- PE Week
- End of Term 3